header banner

2013 Results

Thank you to all runners who took part in Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore 2013!

To check timing results, please click here.

For race certificate, please download here.

Full Marathon (Men)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 CHELIMO LUKA KIPKEMOI KENYA 02:14:59.94
2 ELIUD KIPTANUI KENYA 02:15:25.65
3 MIKE MUTAI KENYA 02:15:40.45
4 LUKE KIBET KENYA 02:17:13.65
5 AADAM KHAMIS BAHRAIN 02:17:46.51
6 COLLINS KIBET KENYA 02:18:45.54
7 SAMSON KIPRONO BARMAO KENYA 02:22:16.41
8 FRANCIS KIPKOECH BOWEN KENYA 02:23:41.17
9 NIGUSE CHALA ETHIOPIA 02:25:00.71
10 CHARLES KIMUTAI KIGEN KENYA 02:27:36.99
11 STEPHEN MUANGE KENYA 02:27:39.50
12 KUINO DAVID KENYA 02:31:35.93
13 GEOFFREY  KIPTOO TUM KENYA 02:32:27.21
14 CHUMO CHRISTOPHER RONO KENYA 02:33:30.74
15 STUART HAYNES UNITED KINGDOM 02:40:44.49
16 CHARLES THAIYA KENYA 02:47:25.11
17 PHILIP  CHIRCHIR LAGAT KENYA 02:49:57.05
18 MARIO MAGLINAO PHILIPPINES 02:52:09.44
19 YING REN MOK SINGAPORE 02:54:17.90
20 SURESH GURUNG NEPAL 02:55:12.75
Marathon Women’s Singapore
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 QI HUI SINGAPORE 03:07:30.38
2 MOK YING RONG SINGAPORE 03:19:12.69
3 SEE RACHEL SINGAPORE 03:28:29.94
4 KAIFEN ONG SINGAPORE 03:31:30.67
5 JASMINE GOH SINGAPORE 03:33:43.24
6 JIE SHI NEO SINGAPORE 03:36:38.85
7 SUMIKO TAN SINGAPORE 03:37:57.16
8 ZHILEI CHEN SINGAPORE 03:38:49.14
9 JAMIE KOH SINGAPORE 03:44:18.30
10 YINGQI LEE SINGAPORE 03:44:19.68
11 HWEE LING EZANN ENG SINGAPORE 03:50:33.50
12 GEOK PHENG TAN SINGAPORE 03:56:21.47
13 LAINE FU SINGAPORE 03:56:44.31
14 LEE MEI KAY SINGAPORE 03:57:07.96
15 XIANG YI WONG SINGAPORE 03:57:15.46
16 BEE LANG TAY SINGAPORE 03:57:42.65
17 HUIJUN ZHOU SINGAPORE 03:58:50.92
18 MUI CHENG MABEL LOW SINGAPORE 04:00:44.59
19 YIWEI LUO SINGAPORE 04:00:52.82
20 ANGIE TAN SINGAPORE 04:01:41.76
Full Marathon (Women)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 SHARON CHEROP KENYA 02:41:11.04
2 DEBRE GODANA ETHIOPIA 02:41:11.71
3 PROKOPEVA ALINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION 02:41:15.94
4 ELIZABETH  J CHEMWENO KENYA 02:42:43.00
5 WINFRIDAH KWAMBOKA NYANSIKERA KENYA 02:42:59.56
6 ELIZABETH CHEPKANAN RUMOKOL KENYA 02:43:41.69
7 BEATRICE TOROITICH KENYA 02:44:35.45
8 MESERET MENGISTU BIRU ETHIOPIA 02:45:12.72
9 MERCY JELIMO TOO KENYA 02:45:43.39
10 TIRUWERK MEKONEN LEMMA ETHIOPIA 02:45:49.64
11 ALEMNESH ESHETU HABTEMIKAEL ETHIOPIA 02:49:52.49
12 LETAY NEGASH ETHIOPIA 02:49:57.47
13 DIRIBE HUNDE FEYSA ETHIOPIA 02:54:57.87
14 QI HUI SINGAPORE 03:07:30.38
15 FRANCESCA SIST ITALY 03:18:22.76
16 MOK YING RONG SINGAPORE 03:19:12.69
17 ALISON BRYANT-SMITH AUSTRALIA 03:20:03.97
18 FRIDAH JEPKITE LODEPA KENYA 03:22:24.38
19 CHOTHIT KANUAM THAILAND 03:22:37.67
20 KAN KUSUWAN THAILAND 03:26:18.99
Full Marathon (Men) Singapore
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 YING REN MOK SINGAPORE 02:54:17.90
2 SENG LEE ALEX ONG SINGAPORE 02:54:56
3 SUAN BOON SOON SINGAPORE 02:57:53.31
4 GORDON LIM SINGAPORE 02:58:07.51
5 WENLONG NING SINGAPORE 03:02:29.55
6 ANDY NEO SINGAPORE 03:09:36.76
7 COLIN CHUA SINGAPORE 03:10:22.81
8 RUKHAIZAT RAPSAN SINGAPORE 03:10:37.36
9 COLIN TUNG SINGAPORE 03:10:48.72
10 GHIM KHOON HO SINGAPORE 03:10:58.27
11 M RAMESHON SINGAPORE 03:11:08.63
12 PHILIP RAMACHANDRAN SINGAPORE 03:12:55.23
13 GANESH SIVARAJ SINGAPORE 03:14:40.73
14 HOONG WEI WONG SINGAPORE 03:17:08.59
15 LUKAI LIM SINGAPORE 03:17:21.53
16 CHEE PENG TAY SINGAPORE 03:18:45.45
17 CHUN KIAK LOR SINGAPORE 03:19:29.55
18 HUNG WOO RON H SIOW SINGAPORE 03:20:30.06
19 SIA CHUAN HAN SINGAPORE 03:21:14.04
20 JOSHUA LI SINGAPORE 03:22:09.19
21 TAN SWEE TIONG SINGAPORE 03:22:09.79
Full Marathon (Men) Masters
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 FRANCIS KIPKOECH BOWEN KENYA 02:23:41.17
2 KUINO DAVID KENYA 02:31:35.93
3 CHUMO CHRISTOPHER RONO KENYA 02:33:30.74
4 CHARLES THAIYA KENYA 02:47:25.11
5 PHILIP  CHIRCHIR LAGAT KENYA 02:49:57.05
6 MARK WILSON UNITED KINGDOM 02:55:59.48
7 LIANG WU MA CHINA 02:59:16.23
8 PRASOET PHAISAN THAILAND 03:06:06.82
9 PAUL SHIU HONG KONG 03:09:58.33
10 M RAMESHON SINGAPORE 03:11:08.63
11 SHIGETO HIRASE JAPAN 03:11:16.06
12 REGIS MARQUANT FRANCE 03:12:05.22
13 ERICH PAULINI GERMANY 03:14:13.27
14 RALPH GOMARSALL UNITED KINGDOM 03:17:50.93
15 OLIVIER CUENOUD SWITZERLAND 03:18:31.22
16 HUNG WOO RON H SIOW SINGAPORE 03:20:30.06
17 MICHIHITO MUROI JAPAN 03:21:51.87
18 TAN SWEE TIONG SINGAPORE 03:22:09.79
19 EWING BAILEY UNITED STATES 03:22:25.03
20 NGEE HUNG NG SINGAPORE 03:25:39.11
Full Marathon (Women) Masters
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 FRANCESCA SIST ITALY 03:18:22.76
2 CHOTHIT KANUAM THAILAND 03:22:37.67
3 KAN KUSUWAN THAILAND 03:26:18.99
4 SHERYL GRUBER UNITED STATES 03:28:58.82
5 MIAE CHANG KOREA REPUBLIC OF 03:31:26.28
6 JENNY HUANG UNITED STATES 03:36:25.54
7 ITSUKO TANAKA SINGAPORE 03:38:25.45
8 SUE CORSER AUSTRALIA 03:43:06.12
9 RIE ITO JAPAN 03:43:45.63
10 ELKE LEWERENZ GERMANY 03:51:02.46
11 MEI LUN MELISSA YEUNG HONG KONG 03:55:48.93
12 GEOK PHENG TAN SINGAPORE 03:56:21.47
13 BEE LANG TAY SINGAPORE 03:57:42.65
14 SIOK HIAN CHEONG SINGAPORE 04:02:45.22
15 RUTH CLARK UNITED KINGDOM 04:03:06.67
16 JENNIFER QUEK SINGAPORE 04:03:41.20
17 DORTE AHLSTRøM DENMARK 04:03:49.31
18 KIM O FLYNN KELLY IRELAND 04:06:12.77
19 ASH RUSSELL UNITED KINGDOM 04:07:28.41
20 CHRISTINE TAY SINGAPORE 04:09:21.30
Half Marathon (Women)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 GLADYS CHEMWENO KENYA 01:15:01.74
2 MARGARET NJUGUNA KENYA 01:18:37.91
3 ESTHER KARIMI KENYA 01:22:19.51
4 BEE KIANG MICHELE TAN MALAYSIA 01:34:15.23
5 MINNA VAISANEN FINLAND 01:36:18.90
6 YEW CHEO NG SINGAPORE 01:41:31.42
7 WAN XIN CHAN SINGAPORE 01:41:57.58
8 CATHERINE RILEY SINGAPORE 01:44:04.62
9 SARAH GOH AUSTRALIA 01:44:35.73
10 PEY LING YEE SINGAPORE 01:45:53.56
11 PETRA DIENER GERMANY 01:46:05.82
12 TEO JIE HUI SINGAPORE 01:46:32.18
13 JINGCI LEE SINGAPORE 01:46:41.36
14 ELAINE LIM SINGAPORE 01:47:02.89
15 YA PING LIN YA PING TAIWAN PROVINCE OF CHINA 01:47:20.54
16 CAROLINE KOHN GERMANY 01:50:16.86
17 HELDA NAPITUPULU INDONESIA 01:51:14.39
18 TATIANA LUEBKE BRAZIL 01:53:25.43
19 SANDRA EHRLICH GERMANY 01:53:39.09
20 TEO SOO TIAN SINGAPORE 01:53:53.68
Half Marathon (Men)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 PETER KETER KENYA 01:05:56.88
2 DANIEL KIARIE GACHUI KENYA 01:06:46.75
3 GIDEON  KIPKEMBOI KOSGEI KENYA 01:08:24.14
4 BERNARD  MWENDIA MUTHONI KENYA 01:11:45.79
5 JOSEPH GITAU KARIUKI KENYA 01:13:09.60
6 JAMES MUNYI MAREGU KENYA 01:13:10.39
7 NOEL TILLOR PHILIPPINES 01:16:25.41
8 SAIIN ALIM INDONESIA 01:16:49.43
9 MAGAR JAGAT BAHADUR NEPAL 01:22:33.54
10 CHRISTOPHE KIM WEE NG SINGAPORE 01:23:10.73
11 VINCENT ROBYN SWITZERLAND 01:26:45.05
12 HENRY WANYOIKE KENYA 01:28:05.31
13 JOSEPH GACHUHI KENYA 01:28:05.38
14 TIMMO VAN DE BUNT NETHERLANDS 01:28:26.25
15 ICHIKAWA KAZUHIKO JAPAN 01:29:03.61
16 MOHAMMAD SHERWIN MANAGIL PHILIPPINES 01:30:54.14
17 ARJUN KUNNASAGARAN SINGAPORE 01:31:00.04
18 JAYANTA NG WEI QIANG SINGAPORE 01:31:16.16
19 JEREMY SNOAD UNITED KINGDOM 01:31:59.61
20 SEBASTIEN ESPINASSE FRANCE 01:32:57.26
10km (Women)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 FAITH NJUGUNA KENYA 00:38:17.87
2 ELIZABETH ORCHARD NEW ZEALAND 00:40:39.82
3 CAROLINE KIGEN KENYA 00:41:13.21
4 PENELOPE SOMERS AUSTRALIA 00:42:53.60
5 WINONA HOWE SINGAPORE 00:43:05.37
6 MARCIA MORLEY AUSTRALIA 00:44:06.23
7 RAINBOW MAK CANADA 00:44:09.44
8 YIN LIN TAN SINGAPORE 00:45:19.45
9 HANA CHEONG SINGAPORE 00:47:15.03
10 WEE SIEW KIM SHARON SINGAPORE 00:47:51.17
11 JRALEN ALESNA PHILIPPINES 00:48:06.66
12 LI CHING TAN SINGAPORE 00:48:14.47
13 ANGIE FRANCOU AUSTRALIA 00:48:15.24
14 MONICA DONALDSON SINGAPORE 00:49:01.75
15 GRACE LIM BEE CHAN SINGAPORE 00:49:08.35
16 SARANNIYA K RANJENDRAN SINGAPORE 00:49:21.28
17 ANNALISA STUCKI ITALY 00:50:14.13
18 ANNE MORGAN UNITED KINGDOM 00:50:31.59
19 LAI YOOK CHING MALAYSIA 00:51:00.71
20 KRISTIN ZWEZ NORWAY 00:51:09.95
10km (Men)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 GEOFFREY BIRGEN KENYA 00:31:17.97
2 RICHARD MUTISYA KENYA 00:31:56.45
3 TSUKASA KAWARAI JAPAN 00:32:58.57
4 FRANCIS NGIGI NDUTA KENYA 00:34:53.11
5 VENUGOPAL RAJENDRAN MALAYSIA 00:35:36.33
6 SEFLI AHAR BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 00:35:57.24
7 UMESH RAI NEPAL 00:36:14.87
8 YUTA SUDA JAPAN 00:36:22.91
9 LAXMI KUMAR LIMBU NEPAL 00:36:35.97
10 HANGPAL ANGBUNANG NEPAL 00:37:02.05
11 LAMCHANNAK AHMIDA MOROCCO 00:37:07.88
12 BUDDHA RAJ RAI NEPAL 00:37:45.71
13 SHIVA RAI NEPAL 00:37:58.16
14 TILAK BAHADUR MAGAR NEPAL 00:37:59.97
15 PIERRE MESLET FRANCE 00:38:20.72
16 HUE TAT RONNIE TEO SINGAPORE 00:38:28.43
17 KIRK MITCHELL AUSTRALIA 00:38:46.76
18 ONG YAO JIE SINGAPORE 00:39:28.35
19 JUN XIANG JEROME PEH SINGAPORE 00:39:45.27
20 JASON MARK LEWIS NEW ZEALAND 00:39:51.78
10km Wheelchair
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 RICHARD COLMAN AUSTRALIA 00:25:53.86
2 YUKIFUMI YAMAMOTO JAPAN 00:27:33.17
3 JONG DAE JEONG KOREA REPUBLIC OF 00:33:23.85
4 PAK LOK JACK LAI SINGAPORE 00:35:18.62
5 WILLIAM TAN SINGAPORE 00:37:27.15
6 ERIC TING SINGAPORE 00:42:09.88
7 KEUM CHEON LEE KOREA REPUBLIC OF 00:44:57.25
8 THERESA GOH SINGAPORE 00:50:36.01
9 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS NORDIN SINGAPORE 00:50:36.45
EKIDEN
RANKING TEAM NAME NATIONALITY
1 YONG TAU FOO SINGAPORE
2 HCX SINGAPORE
3 TEAM NV ATHLETICS SINGAPORE
4 AVENGERS SINGAPORE
5 RUNTILLNOWAY MALAYSIA
6 TEAM BOSS SINGAPORE
7 Team RedsXtreme SINGAPORE
8 SAFRA JURONG -CHAR SIEW PAUS SINGAPORE